Privacy Policy

UTILIZATION, CONFIDENTIALITY, SECURITY AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Personal data

Our company maintains a database with the registration of its clients, being collected and processed automatically. The collection of user identification data may be done via the Internet (on the website itself), telephone or printed and will be processed, under the terms approved by the National Data Protection Commission of Portugal. All data collection will operate according to the strictest security rules and no entity outside the company has access to or can consult this data.

All employees are bound by a duty of confidentiality and confidentiality with respect to the data, being duly informed of the importance of complying with this legal duty of secrecy and requiring the corresponding responsibility.
In no case shall information be requested on philosophical or political beliefs, party or trade union affiliation, religious belief, private life and racial or ethnic origin, as well as data on health and sex life, including genetic data.

The processing of personal data is carried out strictly in compliance with the legislation on the protection of personal data, all in accordance with the provisions of European Directives 95/46/CE, Law no. 67/98 of 24 October and / or any legislation that regulates, adds or replaces the "Regulation on Protection of Personal Data" (hereinafter referred to as the RPDP).

Any personal data that the USERS may disclose to the company will be understood as obtained, processed and transmitted under the strict compliance of the RPDP.

The Agency declares and warrants that it has implemented and will continue to implement the security measures of a technical and organizational nature necessary to guarantee the security of the personal data in order to prevent its alteration, loss, unauthorized treatment and / or access, taking into account account the current state of the technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which it is exposed.
All data collected through the site are entirely confidential and are intended for the management of customers and services, as well as for the company's marketing actions.




Treatment of Personal Data:

The Personal Data obtained through our website, telephone, email or through print is incorporated into computer application. The access to the information on file by the employees is only possible with the insertion of access codes being the documented record. Changing the existing data in the files is possible by keeping a record of the date and the user code responsible for the change.

Personal Data is treated with the legally enforceable degree of protection to ensure its security and to prevent its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the technology, being the user aware and accepting that the measures of Internet security are not impregnable. Our company is equipped with peripheral control technical infrastructures, namely by network firewalls, private circuits and VPNs that respect the safety requirements. The computer servers are housed in a datacenter operator which performs a service of protection of digital information of the hosted servers. The service includes the backup of files, their conservation according to the defined policy and the restore on demand.

For customer safety, we use the SSL - Secure Socket Layer security certificate that is used to improve the security of data transmission over the Internet: this technology encrypts and protects data transmitted using the HTTPS protocol. SSL guarantees to site visitors that the data provided will not be fraudulently intercepted. For safety reasons applicable to certain countries, the information on data such as name, passport number, sex, age, nationality, etc., is mandatory in flight reservations. The information contained in the reservation may be consulted by the customs authorities of the countries of origin or destination.

Our company accessing any personal data, undertakes to:
• To safeguard them by means of legally enforceable security measures of a technical and organizational nature that guarantee their security, thus preventing their alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the current state of technology, the nature of the data and the possible risks to which they are exposed;
• To use or apply the data exclusively for the purposes foreseen;
• Ensure that the data are handled only by workers whose intervention is necessary for the provision of the service and they are bound by the duty of secrecy and confidentiality. Should the information be disclosed to third parties, they should be required to keep the confidentiality in accordance with the provisions of this document.

Cookie Policy:

Our site uses cookies to enhance your browsing experience and for marketing purposes. This document explains what they are and what they are for.

What are cookies?

"Cookies" are small text files that are stored on your computer or on your mobile device through the browser, retaining only information related to your preferences, not including your personal data. Placing cookies will help the website recognize your device the next time you visit it.

The cookies used do not collect information that can identify you. Cookies collect generic information, such as the way you arrive and use the website or zone of the country through which you access the website.

Cookies only retain information related to your preferences. At any time you can, through your browser, decide to be notified about the receipt of cookies, as well as block their entry into your system.
However, the refusal to use cookies on the website results in the impossibility of having access to it.

What are cookies for?

Cookies serve to help determine the usefulness, interest and number of uses of the agency's website, allowing faster and more efficient navigation, as well as analyzing traffic in order to improve our service.
Cookie settings can be changed in your browser preferences.

For other browsers, please look in the "help" menu of your browser or contact your browser vendor.
We guarantee to the data subject the exercise of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition legally foreseen. If the data holder wishes to exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition that the RPDP grants them, it should send through our contacts.
Em cumprimento da lei nº 144/2015 informamos que para a resolução de conflitos de consumo deve ser contactada a comissão arbitral do Turismo de Portugal www.turismodeportugal.pt

Subscreva já a nossa newsletter e receba as mais recentes divulgações de novidades em viagens

Caso deseje esclarecer dúvidas peça mais Informações

Consulte aqui alguns Sites e Informações úteis